Qualifying cards up for grabs at Knockagh

editorial image
0
Have your say

The final week of Knockagh View’s working hunter league was extremely busy with the sun shining making it a glorious day.

There was a fair but strong course to set competitors up for the Northern Ireland Festival at the end of April, with lots of competitors picking up qualifying cards for this and the Equi-festival.

Some competitors who had competed in the league took home lovely prizes and rosettes.

Results

60cms WH: 1st, Leeann Radcliffe, Inca; 2nd, Joan Gibson, Megan; 3rd, Sarah Gilkinson, Dalways Storm Trooper; 4th, Sylvia Maguire, Tango; 5th, Erin Winning, Titch; 6th, Lauren Devenney, Mr Brady

League Results: 1st, Leeann Radcliffe, Inca; 2nd, Joan Gibson, Megan; 3rd, Sylvia Maguire, Tango

70cms: 1st, Zoe Bell, Hedfrons Half Pint; 2nd, Clare McFarland, Scooby; 3rd, Erin Winning, Titch; 4th, Shannon Baird, Belhill Rebels Boy; 5th, Reah Magee, Mr Moneyspinner; 6th, Victoria Laverty, Indie

League Results: 1st, Clare McFarland, Scooby; 2nd, Nikki McAlister, Plan B

Four year old WH: 1st, Tegan Clarke, Dalways Checkmate; 2nd, Corinne Robb, Braeview Little Ceasar

Small WH: 1st, Zoe Bell, Heffrons Half Pint; 2nd= Lorraine Lyttle, Archie; Nuala McNally, Hailey; 4th, Ursula Bamford, Tilly; 5th, Mag Ross, Rockrimmon Rob Roy; 6th, Janet Craig, Glenfee Lad

League Results: 1st, Zoe Bell, Heffrons Half Pint; 2nd, Megan Norton, Hatti

Festival 80cms: 1st, Kerry Taylor, Truly; 2nd, Ian Jones, Ebony; 3rd, Andrew Getty, Callum; 4th, Victoria White, Temple Bui; 5th, Ian Gault, Georgie be good; 6th, Miriam Wright, The Castletown Lad

League Results: 1st, Miriam Wright, The Castletown Lad

Festival 90cms: 1st, Sarah Brittain, Tigger; 2nd, Shannon Baird, Isle of Glass Trooper; 3rd, Nuala McNally, Sonni; 4th, Andrew Getty, Callum; 5th, Ian McCluggage, Beckham; 6th, Vicky Morton, Trigger

Festival 1M: 1st, Alison McClean, Shilow Natal; 2nd, Ian McCluggage, Beckham; 3rd, Nicole Billings, Amber; 4th, Vicky Morton, Trigger

League Results: 1st, Nicole Billings, Amber

30cm WHP: 1st, Sarah Johnston, Dapple; 2nd, Toby Davidson, Jake; 3rd, Grace Morton, Rocky; 4th, Clonagh Brady, Sweetwall Pepper; 5th, Jodie Dalton, I Believe In Fairies; 6th, Ruby Meldrum, St Johnstor Super Bloom

League Results: 1st, Jodie Dalton, I Believe In Fairies; 2nd, Clonagh Brady, Sweetwall Pepper

50cm WHP: 1st, Ellie Johnston, Dapple; 2nd, Anna Jackson, Thor; 3rd, Toby Davidson, Jake; 4th, Ruth Curran, Candy; 5th, Grace Morton, Rocky

League Results: 1st, Ellie Johnston, Dapple

60cm WHP: 1st, Eva McClurg, Woody; 2nd, Ellie Johnston, Dapple; 3rd, Anna Jackson, Thor; 4th, Lexi Spackman, Dalways Lucky Clover

League Results: 1st, Ellie Johnston, Dapple

70cm WHP: 1st, Samantha Billings, Harry; 2nd, Eva McClurg, Woody; 3rd, Victoria Greenaway, Maximillion; 4th, Lexi Spackman, Dalways Lucky Clover; 5th, Bethany Smith, Charlie Dream; 6th, Samantha Billings, Sammy

80cm WHP: 1st, Victoria Greenaway, Maximillion; 2nd, Rachel Lockyear, Lord Gregory; 3rd, Morgan Skillen, Mayo; 4th, Eva MClurg, Robin; 5th, Sarah Brittain, Harvey; 6th, Bethany Smyth, Charlie Dream

90cm WHP: 1st, Morgan Skillen, Mayo; 2nd, Eva McClurg, Robin.