Round-up of results from Mossvale events

Kilkeel high flyers winning team of Baileys Inter schools league
Kilkeel high flyers winning team of Baileys Inter schools league
0
Have your say

Results of Pony jumping held on Friday 9th January.

Cross Poles 1st= Dusty, Chloe Agnew drew the trophy; Jo, Shea Knox; Puzzle, PJ, Alice Perkins; Special; Dolly, Chloe Agnew.

40cm 1st= Dusty, Chloe Agnew drew the trophy; Taz, Laura McClelland; Specials; Jo, Kaitlyn Kearns; Puzzle, Kaitlyn Kearns.

50cm 1st= Meg, Todd Bryson drew the trophy; Toby, Robert Russell; Molly Malone II, Louise Murphy; Casper, Robert Russell.

60cm 1st= Meg, Todd Bryson drew the trophy; Casper, Robert Russell.

Results of Pony jumping held on Friday 16th January.

Cross Poles 1st= Puzzle, Kaitlyn Kearns drew the trophy; Dolly, Chloe Agnew.

40cm 1st= Puzzle, Kaitlyn Kearns drew the trophy; Dusty, Chloe Agnew; Specials; Sooty, Caoinhe Crozier; Pritzer, Sophie Armstrong.

50cm 1st Meg, Todd Bryson won the trophy.

60cm 1st Teddy, Chloe McMullan won the trophy.

70cm 1st Ruby, Chloe McMullan.

Results of Pony jumping held on Friday 23rd January.

Cross Poles 1st= Jo, Shea Knox drew the trophy; Puzzle, Oisin Knox; Taz, Eva McClelland.

40cm 1st= Sampson, Jennifer Quinn drew the trophy; Dusty, Chloe Agnew; Bonny, Lewis Orr; Taz, Laura McClelland; Puzzle, Kaitlyn Kearns.

50cm 1st= Dusty, Chloe Agnew drew the trophy; Casper, Robert Russell; Bonny, Lewis Orr; Toby, Robert Russell.

60cm 1st Taz, Catherine McClelland drew the trophy; Teddy, Chloe McMullan; Humbug, Hannah Orr.

70cm 1st Ruby, Chloe McMullan won the trophy.

Results of Horse and Pony jumping held on Monday 26th January.

80cm 1st Ula, William Greene won the Billy Mitchell Cup; 2nd Butterfly, Nathan Green.

90cm 1st Kizzy, Yvonne Whiteside won the Billy Mitchell Perpetual Cup; 2nd Lou Lou, Kirsty Baits; 3rd Butterfly, Hannah Agnew.

Results of Pony jumping held on Friday 30th January.

Cross Poles 1st= Jo, Shea Knox drew the trophy; Special; Puzzle, Oisin Knox.

40cm 1st Taz, Laura McClelland won the Jess Cup; 2nd Puzzle, Kaitlyn Kearns; 3rd Dusty, Chloe Agnew.

50cm 1st Casper, Robert Russell won the J. White Trophy; 2nd Toby, Robert Russell; 3rd Meg, Todd Bryson.

60cm 1st Meg, Todd Bryson won the Gregory Cup.

Results of the fourth round of the HORSEWARE Junior league.

Team results

1st Mourne High Flyers; Jessie, Tierna Harper; Trigger, Charley Hanna; Roxie, Ciara Cunningham; Hazie, Charley Hanna.

2nd Moihill Angels; Lou Lou, Carly Hamilton; Willow, Simone Lethem; Willow, Megan Leigh; Lou Lou, Megen Lee,

3rd Mossvale Minions; Blue, Erin Barlow; Stella Sweet Pea, Maria Kelly; Houdini, Ella Kinkaid; Houdini, Erin Barlow.

Individual results: 1st, Hazie, Charley Hanna; 2nd, Jessie, Tierna Harper; 3rd, Willow, Simone Lethem; 4th, Houdini, Erin Barlow; 5th, Roxie, Ciara Cunnungham; 6th, Trigger, Charley Hanna.

Results of the fourth round of the Baileys Inter schools league.

Team results

1st Dromore and Spa; Toffee, Ryan Boville; Flash, Megan Nelson; Toffee, Victoria Boville; Mexican Bob, Victoria Boville.

2nd Kilkeel High Flyers; Dolly, Melissa McKee; Buster, Rachel McKee; Hazie, Charley Hanna; Ballygrange Classic, Sam Speers.

3rd Down High Flyers; Beauty, Sophie Price; Molly, Jessica Nelson; Beauty, Jessica Nelson; Molly, Sophie Price.

Individual Results: 1st Buster, Rachel McKee; 2nd Toffee, Victoria Boville; 3rd Flash, Megan Nelson; 4th Trigger, Charley Hanna; 5th Toffee, Ryan Boville; 6th Hazie, Charley Hanna