Showjumping at the Meadows

Frank Curran riding Oliver Twister, winners of the 1.30m
Frank Curran riding Oliver Twister, winners of the 1.30m

The Meadows Equestrian Centre played host to showjumping on Saturday, September 9.

SJI HORSE JUMPING

Lisa Priestly riding Knee Deep, winners of the 1.10m SJI

Lisa Priestly riding Knee Deep, winners of the 1.10m SJI

90CM clear rounds: Silken Aura, Solveig Simms; Miss Raphoe, Andrew McKinney; White Hawk Shakara, Laura Ervine; LKC Miss Cloverfield, Rachel Hall; Velvet Flare, Niccola Hall; Glencaryn, Ashlee Ervine; Chikara, Gary Close; Ferros Kandy, Cerys Howell; Highlux, Angela Percy

1M clear rounds: Ferro Lane, Brona Bursby; Miss Raphoe, Andrew McKinney; An Cailin Ora, Rachel Harrison; Velvet Flare, Niccola Hall; Seapatrick Cardento, Declan McParland; Hariness, Mark Calvert; Comeback 35, Russell Alexander; GTA Barocco Blue, Gareth Saunderson; Rock Hill Girl, Katy Connor; Kilmore Diamond Lass, Rachel Conn; TC Miss Vendi, Abby Morton; Je T’aimele Fantome, Lisa Smyth; Templemaley Captain, Kate Kenwright; MJI Scarlett Rose, Niccola Hall; Ploverfield Connect, Robert Boggs; Amber Beach, Caitlin Taggart

1.10M: 1st, Knee Deep, Lisa Priestly, 2nd, Captains Orders, Kaitlyn King, 3rd, Mullentine Sure Diamond, Rachel Chapman, 4th, Glenannagh Beach, Caitlin Taggart, 5th, First Spender TS, Mark Calvert, 6th, Tiffcrum Abbey, Rachel McCauley

Clear rounds, Fairview Gem, Rachel Chapman; Antrim Coast M2S, Melanie Geddis; Springburn Venus, Keith McDonald; Strawberry Passion, Sarah Irwin; Calvade vd Pikkerie Z, Annabelle Heffron; Fyfin Echo One, Jaymie Smyth; Ballyrobin Black Phantom, Rachel Patterson; MB Mountpleasant Boy, Michael Beattie; Keeford High Rise, Noel McKee; Crystal Ben Magna, Jaymie Smyth; Country Strong, Rachel Moore; Titanium Blue, Camella McDowell; Linnacos van Thornesele, Gareth Saunderson

1.20M: 1st, Corlioni, Lisa Priestly, 2nd, Little Miss Lulu, Frank Currane, 3rd, The Clover Pledge, Norman Townley, 4th, LGS Special Edition, Yvonne Whiteside, 5th, LGS Twenty Two, Yvonne Whiteside, 6th, Feerward Carlos, Ryan Hunter

Clear rounds, Calvade vd Pikkerie Z, Annabelle Heffron; SJ Engineer, Stephen McManus; Afrika, Annabelle Heffron; NEAT Kaiser, Paul Tang

1.30M: 1st, Oliver Twister, Frank Curren, 2nd, Porsha, Annabelle Heffron, 3rd, Seaborg, Michael Roche,4th, Afrika, Annabelle Heffron, 5th, Hard Times, Ellen Hughes, 6th, Ardnacashel Coovella, Philip Gaw

UNREGISTERED HORSE & PONY SHOWJUMPING

50CM clear rounds: Sam, Sandra McKinney; Mac, Annabelle Betts; Goldilocks, Lucy Donnan; Haribo, Amelia Bannon; Samson, Ciodein Currie

60CM clear rounds: Sandy, Linda Woodside; Forest Flash, Nicole Peoples; Goldilocks, Lucy Donnan; Haribo, Amelia Bannon; Buzzby, Lily Murphy

70CM clear rounds: Sandy, Linda Woodside; Sky, Jessica McClements; Samson, Ciodein Currie; Bailey, Nicola Monroe; Billionaire Boy, Charlotte McCracken; Nelly, Charlotte McCracken; Sapphrie, Mya McCullough; Leo, Stephen Clarke; Timmy, Lucy McDowell; Meila, Helen Brown; Crunchie, Olivia Brown; Diamond Diva, Emily Sempey; Rocky, Sophia Bingham

80CM clear rounds: Nelly, Charlotte McCracken; Mission Ambition, Claire Ireland; Clover, Zara Craigs; Shannon, Kerry Gilmore; Rocky, Sophie Bingham; Rosie, Ella Kincaid; Darcy, Jenny Rea; Galway Girl, Eimear Farrell; Johnny Boom, Elena Douglas; Monochrome Boy, Mollie Davidson

90CM clear rounds: Oreo, Sophie Hanna; Tia Maria, Georgia Kirkwood; Lady Killer, Nicci Hall; Buster, Shannon Boville; Heaven Sent, Emma Irwin; Loughview Rosie, Ella Kincaid; Apollo, Emily Stewart; Ben, Erin Talbot; Bobo, Rachel McKimmon; Blu Shadow, Kathryn Olgden; Daquin, Mark Calvert; Mission Ambition, Claire Ireland; Fergie, Kevin Devlin; Bluestone Promise, Sharon Maughan; Zena, Shauna Farrell; Boss, Fergus Reid; Beauty, Natalie Somerville; Hawkeye, Adrianna Hurst; Jazz, Conor O’Hare

1M clear rounds: Mr Chips, Ella Grant; Fanta, Conor O’Hare; Troy, Denis Currie; Goldie, Ella Grant; Hollow Smoke, Harry O’Hare

1.20M clear rounds: Magennis, Jim Newson.